Privacy Statement

Website of Fireproductsdirect.ie

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Fireproductsdirect.ie fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Fireproductsdirect.ie does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Cookies
To ensure you get the best possible shopping experience, our site uses cookies. Proceeding past the home page or this page and continuing to browse Fireproductsdirect.ie means you agree to our use of cookies.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Fireproductsdirect.ie at the address below, or e-mail us at info@fireproductsdirect.ie. You should include any personal  identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.

If you discover that we inaccurate information about you, you can request Fireproductsdirect.ie to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Fireproductsdirect.ie at the contact details below.

Support Office,
Bosheen Road,
New Ross, County Wexford, Ireland
Tel: 1890 130 001
Email: info@fireproductsdirect.ie